Skip to content
Terms
Menu

The chosen language:

Menu

Principles of personal data processing

association Koridor UA z.s.
with its registered office at Vokovická 685/14, Vokovice, 160 00 Prague 6, IČO: 171 59 130
registered in the Federal Register under the registry number L 76195 kept by the Municipal Court in Prague.

1. Basic provisions
1.1. These Personal Data Protection Principles (hereinafter referred to as the “Principles”) of Koridor UA z.s., IČO: 171 59 130, with its registered office at Vokovická 685/14, Vokovice, 160 00 Prague 6 (hereinafter referred to as the “UA Corridor”), summarize the procedures and processes in the protection of personal data that the UA Corridor applies in the operation of the www.koridorua.cz portal (hereinafter referred to as the “Website”) and in the provision of services to clients – contractual customers (hereinafter referred to as “customers”) or users of the Website (hereinafter referred to as “Users”). Customers and users collectively also referred to as “data subjects”).

1.2. The UA corridor in the processing of personal data proceeds in accordance with EU Regulation No. 2016/679, General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

2. Scope and purposes of personal data processing

2.1. The UA corridor processes personal data for the purposes specified below in par. 2.2, 2.3 and 2.4. of this Policy.

2.2. For the purpose of negotiating the conclusion and subsequent performance of the contractual relationship between the UA Corridor and the customer, including ensuring payment transactions, fulfilling the legal obligations of the UA Corridor in the field of accounting and taxes, as well as on the basis of legitimate interests in the protection of its legal claims, the UA Corridor processes the customer’s personal data to the following extent (categories of personal data concerned):
name and surname,
o home address,
o where applicable, the identification number and the tax identification number,
o e-mail address,
o Phone number
the account number,
o IP address,
o where appropriate, an address for service.

2.3. If the customer has not objected to the processing of personal data for the purpose of sending commercial offers and communications to the UA Corridor, including the dissemination of commercial communications within the meaning of Section 7 of Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on Certain Information Society Services (hereinafter referred to as the “Commercial Communication”), or a visitor who is not a customer has granted his/her consent to the UA Corridor, the UA Corridor processes the following personal data of the customer for these purposes:

o e-mail address,

2.4. The UA Corridor further processes users’ personal data through cookies that store small files through the browser to better personalize the Website and improve content. Necessary technical cookies are processed on the basis of the legitimate interest of the UA Corridor in the correct display of its web presentation and ensuring its security. If the user gives consent through the website, the UA Corridor may also process analytical and marketing cookies for the purpose of tracking traffic and how the website is browsed, as well as for offering personalized advertising, including third-party advertising tools.

What cookies are specifically used is listed on the website of the association in the so-called cookies. cookies bar.

3. Terms of personal data processing

3.1. Customer’s personal data will only be processed for the time strictly necessary for the above purposes for which it was collected, but no longer than 10 years from the termination of the relevant contract between the UA Corridor and the customer in the case of the purpose under par. 2.2., for a period of 3 years from the conclusion of the Contract in the case of the purpose under par. 2.3. and for a maximum of 13 months in the case of the purpose referred to in paragraph 13. 2.4. in an electronically automated manner.

3.2. The UA Corridor is entitled to entrust the processing of personal data of the data subject to a third party as a processor, or to transfer personal data to other recipients, in the case of processing:

3.2.1. according to paragraph. 2.2, i.e. for the purpose of performing the contractual relationship, such a third party is a software company engaged in maintenance, payment and bookkeeping companies, and the beneficiary is the authorized state administration bodies in the case of compliance with legal obligations,
3.2.2. according to paragraph. 2.3., i.e. for the purpose of sending commercial offers and communication to the UA Corridor, incl. Dissemination of Commercial Communications is such a third party marketing company, mass mailing tools and a maintenance software company.

3.2.3. according to paragraph. 2.4., i.e. for the purpose of processing cookies, the recipient of personal data may be advertising tools of Google (Google Analytics, Google Ads) or Meta (Facebook). The terms and conditions for the processing of personal data by these tools are available on their websites: Google and Meta (Facebook).

4. Obligation to provide data by the customer

4.1. The provision of personal data by the data subject to the UA Corridor is a necessary requirement, and failure to provide personal data:
4.1.1. according to paragraph. 2.2, i.e. for the purpose of fulfilling the contractual relationship, prevents the conclusion of a contract under the General Terms and Conditions;
4.1.2. according to paragraph. 2.3., i.e. for the purpose of sending commercial offers and communication to the UA Corridor, incl. the dissemination of Commercial Communications does not prevent the conclusion of a contract and if consent to processing for this purpose is not granted, the customer will not be treated differently than if he had given consent.

5. Rights of the data subject related to the processing of his or her personal data

5.1. Right to withdraw consent to the processing of personal data
5.1.1. The User has the right to revoke the consent given for the purpose of sending commercial offers and communications to the UA Corridor, incl. dissemination of Commercial Communications, or consent to the processing of cookies, by sending a request to email info@koridorua.cz or by setting cookies bar

5.2. Right to object to receiving Commercial Communications
5.2.1. Notwithstanding the above right in para. 5.1, the Customer is entitled to object to the sending of Commercial Communications by sending a request to the email info@koridorua.cz

5.3. Right of access to personal data
5.3.1. The data subject has the right to access the processed personal data about him/her, in the sense of the right to obtain confirmation from the UA Corridor as to whether or not the personal data concerning the data subject is being processed and, if so, has the right to access such personal data.
5.3.2. The UA corridor shall provide a copy of the personal data processed to the data subject free of charge. In the case of additional copies, for a reasonable fee.

5.4. Right to rectification of personal data
5.4.1. The data subject has the right to correct inaccurate data processed by the UA Corridor. At the same time, the data subject has the right to have his or her personal data completed.

5.5. Right to erasure of personal data
5.5.1. The data subject has the right to request the deletion of personal data processed about him or her by the UA Corridor when:
Personal purposes are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed
o the data subject withdraws consent, and there is no other legal reason for the processing;
o the personal data have been unlawfully processed;
o the personal data must be erased for compliance with a legal obligation in Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject;
o the personal data have been collected in connection with the provision of information society services to a child.

5.6. Right to restriction of processing
5.6.1. The data subject has the right to submit a request for restriction of processing of his or her personal data where:
o the accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject, for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data;
the processing is unlawful and the data subject opposes the erasure of the personal data and requests the restriction of their use instead;
o The UA Corridor no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of processing, the data subject requires it for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims;

5.7. Right to data portability
5.7.1. The data subject has the right to request data portability, including the right to transfer their personal data through the UA Corridor to another controller, in a commonly readable format.

5.8. Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority
5.8.1. In the event that the data subject gets the impression that his or her personal data are not processed in accordance with the valid and effective law, he or she has the right to file a complaint against the UA Corridor with the supervisory authority, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection (www.uoou.cz).

6. Automated decision-making
6.1. As part of the processing of personal data, processing does not take place through automated decision-making.

Terms

Koridor UA z.s.
IČO: 171 59 130
Vokovická 685/14,
Vokovice, 160 00 Praha 6
Czech Republic

БО БФ Коридор УА
ID: 44723742
вул.Винниченка, будинок 1
м. Бучач, 48402
Україна

Bank account CZ (CZK)
Account number: 2202223447/2010
IBAN: CZ1320100000002202223447
BIC: FIOBCZPPXXX
Bank: Fio banka a.s.

UA bank account (UAH / EUR / USD)
IBAN: UA453071230000026001011121509
SWIFT CODE: ACJCUA2NXXX
Bank: PJSC «BANK VOSTOK»

Bank account CZ (USD)
Account number: 2102292595/2010
IBAN: CZ8220100000002002292595
BIC: FIOBCZPPXXX
Bank: Fio banka a.s.

Bank account CZ (EUR)
Account number: 2102292592/2010
IBAN: CZ1320100000002102292592
BIC: FIOBCZPPXXX
Bank: Fio banka a.s.

Koridor UA z.s., Vokovická 685/14, Vokovice, 160 00 Praha 6

Copyright © 2023 Koridor UA z.s.

Terms
Menu

Principles of personal data processing

association Koridor UA z.s.
with its registered office at Vokovická 685/14, Vokovice, 160 00 Prague 6, IČO: 171 59 130
registered in the Federal Register under the registry number L 76195 kept by the Municipal Court in Prague.

1. Basic provisions
1.1. These Personal Data Protection Principles (hereinafter referred to as the “Principles”) of Koridor UA z.s., IČO: 171 59 130, with its registered office at Vokovická 685/14, Vokovice, 160 00 Prague 6 (hereinafter referred to as the “UA Corridor”), summarize the procedures and processes in the protection of personal data that the UA Corridor applies in the operation of the www.koridorua.cz portal (hereinafter referred to as the “Website”) and in the provision of services to clients – contractual customers (hereinafter referred to as “customers”) or users of the Website (hereinafter referred to as “Users”). Customers and users collectively also referred to as “data subjects”).

1.2. The UA corridor in the processing of personal data proceeds in accordance with EU Regulation No. 2016/679, General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

2. Scope and purposes of personal data processing

2.1. The UA corridor processes personal data for the purposes specified below in par. 2.2, 2.3 and 2.4. of this Policy.

2.2. For the purpose of negotiating the conclusion and subsequent performance of the contractual relationship between the UA Corridor and the customer, including ensuring payment transactions, fulfilling the legal obligations of the UA Corridor in the field of accounting and taxes, as well as on the basis of legitimate interests in the protection of its legal claims, the UA Corridor processes the customer’s personal data to the following extent (categories of personal data concerned):
name and surname,
o home address,
o where applicable, the identification number and the tax identification number,
o e-mail address,
o Phone number
the account number,
o IP address,
o where appropriate, an address for service.

2.3. If the customer has not objected to the processing of personal data for the purpose of sending commercial offers and communications to the UA Corridor, including the dissemination of commercial communications within the meaning of Section 7 of Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on Certain Information Society Services (hereinafter referred to as the “Commercial Communication”), or a visitor who is not a customer has granted his/her consent to the UA Corridor, the UA Corridor processes the following personal data of the customer for these purposes:

o e-mail address,

2.4. The UA Corridor further processes users’ personal data through cookies that store small files through the browser to better personalize the Website and improve content. Necessary technical cookies are processed on the basis of the legitimate interest of the UA Corridor in the correct display of its web presentation and ensuring its security. If the user gives consent through the website, the UA Corridor may also process analytical and marketing cookies for the purpose of tracking traffic and how the website is browsed, as well as for offering personalized advertising, including third-party advertising tools.

What cookies are specifically used is listed on the website of the association in the so-called cookies. cookies bar.

3. Terms of personal data processing

3.1. Customer’s personal data will only be processed for the time strictly necessary for the above purposes for which it was collected, but no longer than 10 years from the termination of the relevant contract between the UA Corridor and the customer in the case of the purpose under par. 2.2., for a period of 3 years from the conclusion of the Contract in the case of the purpose under par. 2.3. and for a maximum of 13 months in the case of the purpose referred to in paragraph 13. 2.4. in an electronically automated manner.

3.2. The UA Corridor is entitled to entrust the processing of personal data of the data subject to a third party as a processor, or to transfer personal data to other recipients, in the case of processing:

3.2.1. according to paragraph. 2.2, i.e. for the purpose of performing the contractual relationship, such a third party is a software company engaged in maintenance, payment and bookkeeping companies, and the beneficiary is the authorized state administration bodies in the case of compliance with legal obligations,
3.2.2. according to paragraph. 2.3., i.e. for the purpose of sending commercial offers and communication to the UA Corridor, incl. Dissemination of Commercial Communications is such a third party marketing company, mass mailing tools and a maintenance software company.

3.2.3. according to paragraph. 2.4., i.e. for the purpose of processing cookies, the recipient of personal data may be advertising tools of Google (Google Analytics, Google Ads) or Meta (Facebook). The terms and conditions for the processing of personal data by these tools are available on their websites: Google and Meta (Facebook).

4. Obligation to provide data by the customer

4.1. The provision of personal data by the data subject to the UA Corridor is a necessary requirement, and failure to provide personal data:
4.1.1. according to paragraph. 2.2, i.e. for the purpose of fulfilling the contractual relationship, prevents the conclusion of a contract under the General Terms and Conditions;
4.1.2. according to paragraph. 2.3., i.e. for the purpose of sending commercial offers and communication to the UA Corridor, incl. the dissemination of Commercial Communications does not prevent the conclusion of a contract and if consent to processing for this purpose is not granted, the customer will not be treated differently than if he had given consent.

5. Rights of the data subject related to the processing of his or her personal data

5.1. Right to withdraw consent to the processing of personal data
5.1.1. The User has the right to revoke the consent given for the purpose of sending commercial offers and communications to the UA Corridor, incl. dissemination of Commercial Communications, or consent to the processing of cookies, by sending a request to email info@koridorua.cz or by setting cookies bar

5.2. Right to object to receiving Commercial Communications
5.2.1. Notwithstanding the above right in para. 5.1, the Customer is entitled to object to the sending of Commercial Communications by sending a request to the email info@koridorua.cz

5.3. Right of access to personal data
5.3.1. The data subject has the right to access the processed personal data about him/her, in the sense of the right to obtain confirmation from the UA Corridor as to whether or not the personal data concerning the data subject is being processed and, if so, has the right to access such personal data.
5.3.2. The UA corridor shall provide a copy of the personal data processed to the data subject free of charge. In the case of additional copies, for a reasonable fee.

5.4. Right to rectification of personal data
5.4.1. The data subject has the right to correct inaccurate data processed by the UA Corridor. At the same time, the data subject has the right to have his or her personal data completed.

5.5. Right to erasure of personal data
5.5.1. The data subject has the right to request the deletion of personal data processed about him or her by the UA Corridor when:
Personal purposes are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed
o the data subject withdraws consent, and there is no other legal reason for the processing;
o the personal data have been unlawfully processed;
o the personal data must be erased for compliance with a legal obligation in Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject;
o the personal data have been collected in connection with the provision of information society services to a child.

5.6. Right to restriction of processing
5.6.1. The data subject has the right to submit a request for restriction of processing of his or her personal data where:
o the accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject, for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data;
the processing is unlawful and the data subject opposes the erasure of the personal data and requests the restriction of their use instead;
o The UA Corridor no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of processing, the data subject requires it for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims;

5.7. Right to data portability
5.7.1. The data subject has the right to request data portability, including the right to transfer their personal data through the UA Corridor to another controller, in a commonly readable format.

5.8. Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority
5.8.1. In the event that the data subject gets the impression that his or her personal data are not processed in accordance with the valid and effective law, he or she has the right to file a complaint against the UA Corridor with the supervisory authority, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection (www.uoou.cz).

6. Automated decision-making
6.1. As part of the processing of personal data, processing does not take place through automated decision-making.

Terms

Koridor UA z.s.
IČO: 171 59 130
Vokovická 685/14,
Vokovice, 160 00 Praha 6
Czech Republic

БО БФ Коридор УА
ID: 44723742
вул.Винниченка, будинок 1
м. Бучач, 48402
Україна

What we do

Where next

Bank account CZ (CZK)
Account number: 2202223447/2010
IBAN: CZ1320100000002202223447
BIC: FIOBCZPPXXX
Bank: Fio banka a.s.

UA bank account (UAH / EUR / USD)
IBAN: UA453071230000026001011121509
SWIFT CODE: ACJCUA2NXXX
Bank: PJSC «BANK VOSTOK»

Bank account CZ (USD)
Account number: 2102292595/2010
IBAN: CZ8220100000002002292595
BIC: FIOBCZPPXXX
Bank: Fio banka a.s.

Bank account CZ (EUR)
Account number: 2102292592/2010
IBAN: CZ1320100000002102292592
BIC: FIOBCZPPXXX
Bank: Fio banka a.s.

Copyright © 2023 Koridor UA z.s.